KVS Recruitment 2022: Vacancies for Teaching and Non-Teaching Edit Corrections

Published/Update Date:06 Jan 2023
Post Title:KVS Vacancy 2022 | KVS Recruitment 2022 | KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Edit Correction
Short Description Of Application:KVS Vacancy 2022: KVS Recruitment 2022 all KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Edit Correction Started If you Apply then you can change anything on the official Site.

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) is inviting applications for its 2022 recruitment drive for TGT, PGT, and PRT positions. If you meet all the eligibility criteria and are interested in applying, be sure to submit your application online. Before submitting, be sure to carefully read through the full notification for important details on the recruitment process. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to join KVS and make a difference in the lives of students! Act now and apply for the KVS Vacancy 2022-23 today

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

KVS Recruitment 2022: Vacancies for Teaching and Non-Teaching

KVS Vacancy 2022 | KVS Recruitment 2022 | KVS Teaching and Non-Teaching Edit Correction

WWW.SARKARIRESULTKEY.COM


Important Dates

  • Application Started Date:- 05 December 2023
  • Admit Card Available:- Coming Soon
  • Correction Start Date: 06 Jan 2023
  • Correction Last Date: 08 January 2023
  • Last Day of Application:- 02 January 2023
  • Last Date for Payment:- 02 Jan 2023

Application Fees

  • SC / ST/PH: Rs. 0/- Only
  • OBC/Gen [Principal]: Rs.2300/-
  • OBC/Gen [TGT/PGT/PRT]: Rs.1500/-
  • SSA/Steno/JSA: Rs. 1200/-
  • All Female: Rs. /-
  • Payment Methods:-
    • Net Banking
    • Debit Card
    • Credit Card
    • Offline Mode

Eligibility

  • Education Qualification:- Varry by the post
  • Age:- According to Post
  • Experience:- Needed

Age Limit

  • Min: According to Post
  • Max: By Post
  • Relaxation: As Per Notification Rules

Required Document

  • All Previous Education Certificates.
  • Photo
  • Signature
  • Mobile Number
  • Email
  • other required documents as per the guidelines given below.

PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectSTSCOBCGenEWSTotal
Bio- Tech001304
Biology1122406315151
Chemistry1225456916167
Commerce491730666
Computer Science1021385914142
Economics7142641997
English1123426715158
Geography5101830770
Hindi1225467217172
History491727663
Maths1327497718184
Physics1020365613135

TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectSTSCOBCGenEWSTotal
Art Education18376710425251
English306010816340401
Hindi285610115537377
Mathematics316311517542426
P & HE326511717843435
Sanskrit18366610124245
Science22458212530304
Social Studies295910716439398
WE25509114033339

KVS Recruitment 2022: Vacancies for Teaching and Non-Teaching

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) is inviting applications for its 2022 recruitment drive. KVS is seeking qualified candidates to fill various teaching and non-teaching positions, including TGT, PGT, and PRT. If you meet all the eligibility criteria and are interested in applying, be sure to submit your application online. Before submitting, be sure to carefully read through the full notification for important details on the recruitment process. This is a great opportunity to join KVS and make a difference in the lives of students. Don’t miss out on this opportunity – apply for the KVS Vacancy 2022-23 today!

Document Required During Correction

It is important to carefully review and correct any errors in an online form before submitting it, as incorrect or incomplete information can cause delays or issues with the process the form is intended for. Here are a few basic steps you can follow to correct an online form:

Document: Previous Login Details

  • Review the form carefully to identify any errors or incomplete information. Pay attention to the required fields and make sure all necessary information is provided.
  • Use the form’s edit or correction function to make changes to incorrect or incomplete information.
  • Double-check your changes to make sure they are accurate and complete.
  • Submit the form once you have corrected all errors and completed all necessary fields.

It is also a good idea to keep a copy of the completed form for your records.

Online Correction (TGT / Primary Teacher)Visit Now
Apply Online (AC / Principal / VP)Visit Now
Apply Online (Non-Teaching Post)Visit Now
Apply Online (PGT)Visit Now
Apply Online (TGT / Primary Teacher)Visit Now
Download Correction Notice (TGT / Primary Teacher)Download
Download Extended Date NoticeDownload
Download NotificationPrimary Teacher | Other Post
Download Short NoticeDownload
Download SyllabusDownload
Online Correction (AC / Principal / VP)Click Here
Online Correction (Non-Teaching Post)Click Here
Online Correction (PGT)Click Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelJoin Now