LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Released – Apply Now

LIC Apprentice Development Officer: LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Online Form has been released. You can follow the process given below to apply online. Under this vacancy, 9394 posts have been removed, in which all those who are eligible for this can go and apply on their official website. The process of applying for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 is very easy, we have explained it below in detail.

Published Date/Update :22nd January 2023
Post Title:LIC ADO recruitment 2023 Online Form – LIC Apprentice Development Officer recruitment 2023 Online Form
Short Description:In this post, we have given information about the online recruitment of LIC ADO Officers, interested candidates can go to their official website and apply online for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023.

Life Insurance Corporation (LIC)

LIC ADO recruitment 2023 Online Form

Lic Apprentice Development Officer Recruitment 2023

WWW.SARKARIRESULTKEY.COM


Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 21st January 2023
  • Application Last on 10th Feb 2023
  • Fees Payment Last Date: 10th February 2023
  • Prelims Exam Date:12th of March 2023
  • Mains exam date: 8th April 2023
  • Admit Card Release Date: Notification Is Given Currently Unavailable It Will Available Before Few Days of Examination

Application Fees

  • SC / ST: Rs. 100/- + GST
  • Gen / EWS/OBC: Rs. 750/- + GST
  • GST Charge on the principal amount.
  • Payment methods: LIC ADO recruitment fees Pay by Credit card, debit card, net banking, UPI, or other available payment options only.

Age Limit

  • Min: 21 years old
  • Max: 30 year old
  • Relaxation: Age Relaxation Will Be Given by The Lic Ado Recruitment Rules and Government Rule

LIC ADO Eligibility

  • 10 + 2 and Any Bachelor’s Degree from A Recognized University in India.
  • Any stream (science, math, commerce, arts, or any other stream)
  • Age limit: 21 to 30 years old
  • For detailed information please check the notification according to your division.

LIC ADO Posts 2023 Division Wise Recruitment

If you have to apply for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023, then you have to apply according to your zone given below. Below I will also provide you the zone-wise notification pdf with which you will be able to get all the recruitment details of your zone. Here we have mentioned the cities of the North, East, and South zones and their available vacancies in detail.

Division Wise LIC ADO Posts 2023

Below we have given you the details of how many vacancies have been released in all the zones. Looking at all those vacancies, you will be able to see LIC ADO Posts 2023 zone-wise vacancies according to the category from which zone you belong.

ZoneEWSOBCSCSTURTotal
Central385293190188561
East Central449085195255669
Eastern701932251214401049
North97286251874951216
North Central Zone94250268144071033
South Central1343572741165271408
Southern146331273157511516
Western2073381792879311942
All Zones Total83018971648102539949394
LIC ADO Posts 2023 Division Wise Recruitment

LIC ADO Recruitment Dot 2023 Zone Wise Cities

If you are thinking of applying for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023, then below I have given you Zone Wise Cities in which cities come under your zone and you will be able to apply for all of them. You can find it by clicking on control+F in windows or in a smartphone you can click on three dots and press search on/find on and enter your city name.

LIC Division NameLIC Zone Name
Shahdol, Satna, Raipur, Jabalpur, Indore, Gwalior, Bilaspur, BhopalCentral Zonal Office, Bhopal
Sambalpur, Patna I & II, Muzaffarpur, Jamshedpur, Hazaribagh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Bhagalpur, Berhampur, BegusaraiEast Central Zonal Office, Patna
Asansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO I, KMDO II, KSDOSilcharEastern Zonal Office, Kolkata
Gorakhpur, Faizabad, Dehradun, Bareilly, Allahabad, Aligarh, Agra, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, VaranasiNorth Central Zonal Office, Kanpur
Udaipur, Srinagar, Shimla, Rohtak, Ludhiana, Karnal, Jodhpur, Jalandhar, Jaipur 1-2, Delhi, Chandigarh, Bikaner, Amritsar, AjmerNorth Zonal Officer, Delhi
Warangal, Visakhapatnam, Udupi, Shimoga, Secunderabad, Rajahmundry, Raichur, Nellore, Mysore, Machilipatnam, Karimnagar, Hyderabad, Dharwad,  Cuddapah, Belgaum, Banglore II, Banglore ISouth Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad
Vellore, Trivandrum, Tirunelveli, Thrissur, Thanjavur, Salem, Madurai, Kozhikode, Kottayam, Enrakulam, Coimbatore, Chennai I & IISouthern Zonal Office, Chennai
Ahmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Vadodara, Thane, Surat, Satara, Rajkot, Pune I & II, Nashik, Nanded, Nagpur, Nadiad, Mumbai I, II, III & IVWestern Zonal Office, Mumbai

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 Online Form

  • Recruitment for LIC Apprentice Development Officers (ADO) for 2023 is currently available.
  • Between January 21 and February 10, 2023, candidates may submit applications.
  • Before applying, candidates should read the official announcement.
  • Candidates should be prepared with the necessary documentation, including identity, address evidence, and proof of eligibility.
  • Candidates must have scanned copies of all necessary papers, including identification with a photo and signature.
  • Before submitting the application, candidates should carefully consider all of the offered information.
  • It is advised to print off the completed form for future reference.
  • The LIC career site may be used to submit applications.
  • Please verify all documents, including eligibility, ID proof, address information, and basic information.
  • It is important to carefully study the Preview and All Columns before submitting the application form.

LIC ADO Online Form 2023 Important Links

Online Application FormApply Now *activated
Official Website LinkClick Here
Zone Wise Notification LinksCentral | East Central | Eastern
North  | North Central Zone
South Central | Southern 
Western
Join Our Telegram ChannelJoin Now